Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INLAND NORTHWEST LAND TRUST

EIN 91-1510539 SPOKANE, WA

Revenue 2024
$3,776,552
Expenses 2024
$1,616,616

Program services were 65.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
C340
Classification
1000
Street
35 W MAIN AVE STE 210

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • LEYNA BERNSTEIN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TONI PESSEMIER

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRAIN BEHLER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SALLY PRITCHARD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LINDSAY CHUTAS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JULIE JOHNSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEBRA SCHULTZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SANDY EMERSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVE SONNTAG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANN FENNESSY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KRIS RYAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM SWEET

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JONATHAN TEETERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VANGE OCASIO HOCHHEIMER

    DIRECTOR (OUTGOING)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID SCHAUB

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $111,821
    From this org
    $100,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,821
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,776,552
    Expenses
    $1,616,616
    Contributions
    $3,345,990
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $6,819,542
    Expenses
    $1,141,277
    Contributions
    $6,720,354
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,400,868
    Expenses
    $769,867
    Contributions
    $2,002,014
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.