- Revenue 2025
- $1,693,856
- Expenses 2025
- $2,313,933
Program services were 51.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A50Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 215 MISSION RD STE 101
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
APRIL COUNCELLER
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $147,468
- From this org
- $147,468
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
LORENA SKONBERG
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PETER BOSKOFSKY
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEANNINE MARSH
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TYAN HAYES
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACEY SIMMONS BEGAN 525
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GERALD ANDERSON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHERYL HEITMAN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MALIA VILLEGAS BEGAN 1225
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GORDON PULLAR JR
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRED COYLE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHERYL CHRISTOFFER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
EMILY JEAN CAPJOHN BEGAN 1225
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RITA STEVENS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHELSEA DALLAL THRU 1225
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHAUNA HEGNA THRU 525
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FREDDIE CHRISTIANSEN THRU 1225
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $1,693,856
- Expenses
- $2,313,933
- Contributions
- $1,467,080
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $8,846,725
- Expenses
- $1,888,855
- Contributions
- $8,411,358
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $5,835,282
- Expenses
- $1,750,677
- Contributions
- $5,342,082
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,650,939
- Expenses
- $1,968,386
- Contributions
- $1,127,871
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 PROJECT SUPPORT ON EXXON VALDEZ OIL SPILL STUDIES AND RESEARCH
-
2023 TOURISM
-
$54,433
2024 Operational Support
-
$53,313
2022 AAF, CMF, AND INTERN
-
$53,209
2023 Operational Support
-
$45,482
2024 CMF/AAF, SCHOLARSHIP
-
$35,431
2023 COLLECTIONS PROJECT
-
$16,930
2022 Operational Support
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$10,000
2024 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.