- Revenue 2024
- $20,785,829
- Expenses 2024
- $16,397,034
Program services were 80.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E910
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2150 MASONIC WAY
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Crystale Harding
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $154,500
- From this org
- $150,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,500
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $150,000
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $154,500
-
James Morgan
Grand Secretary
- Total calculated
- $128,840
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $125,087
- Other
- $3,753
- Hours/week
- 5 + 45 related
-
Gary Ball
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $23,832
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $23,832
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 3 related
-
Stephanie Beall
IPG MATRON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
Craig A Sipp
IPG Master
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
Tim Best
Grand Master
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
Marc Strong
Deputy GM
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 5 related
-
Richard Varner
sR Grnd Warden
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 5 related
-
Nancy Pugsley
Assoc Grd mtrn
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Lanni Strong
Worthy Grd Mtrn
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Greg Hinkelman
JR GRND WARDEN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $20,785,829
- Expenses
- $16,397,034
- Contributions
- $1,129,443
- Grants paid
- $967,789
-
2023
- Revenue
- $16,277,415
- Expenses
- $13,030,770
- Contributions
- $409,709
- Grants paid
- $1,043,668
-
2022
- Revenue
- $14,388,933
- Expenses
- $12,247,260
- Contributions
- $1,963,395
- Grants paid
- $744,581
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(10) · FRATERNAL ORGANIZATION · OR
-
OR MASONIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · TRAIN EDUCATORS TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO AT RISK CHILDREN · OR
Declared as related by
-
OREGON MASONIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF OREGON GRAND LODGE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.