Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FLORENCE FOOD SHARE

EIN 93-1053932 FLORENCE, OR

Revenue 2024
$1,719,539
Expenses 2024
$1,523,396

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Z99Z
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 2514

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MIKE BRANDOW

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ILENE COLBY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • AMY GRAHAM

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • DEANN HAWKINS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JIM MITCHELL

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • VICKI SIEBER-BENSON

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • VICTORIA WISMAN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,719,539
    Expenses
    $1,523,396
    Contributions
    $1,651,522
    Grants paid
    $1,094,609
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,476,848
    Expenses
    $1,398,011
    Contributions
    $1,415,860
    Grants paid
    $1,002,728
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,328,109
    Expenses
    $1,175,754
    Contributions
    $1,282,466
    Grants paid
    $837,049

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,436,299
    Expenses
    $1,086,059
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,241,678
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,267,408
    Expenses
    $1,125,606
    Assets (EOY)
    $920,964
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,303,609
    Expenses
    $1,087,000
    Assets (EOY)
    $536,885
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,155,483
    Expenses
    $1,123,273
    Assets (EOY)
    $232,166
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,044,463
    Expenses
    $1,034,146
    Assets (EOY)
    $196,494
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,042,323
    Expenses
    $992,184
    Assets (EOY)
    $188,144
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $916,418
    Assets (EOY)
    $135,563
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,031,334
    Assets (EOY)
    $152,582

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.