Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INDIANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS INC

EIN 93-2121954 INDIANAPOLIS, IN

Revenue 2024
$250,264
Expenses 2024
$50,258

Program services were 45.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S99
Classification
1000
Street
1210 WATERWAY BLVD STE 5000

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • FRED GLASS

    CHAIR - DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $388,789
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $383,631
    Other
    $5,158
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $281,631 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $102,000 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $5,158 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $388,789 related
  • TONY MASON

    VICE-CHAIR - DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $301,925
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $289,727
    Other
    $12,198
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $255,507 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $34,220 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $11,400 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $798 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $301,925 related
  • LATOYA ALEXANDER BOTTERON

    TREASURER - DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $555,649
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $485,400
    Other
    $70,249
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $385,573 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $98,845 related
    Other
    $0 + $982 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $34,500 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $35,749 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $555,649 related
  • JULIE GOODMAN

    SECRETARY - DIRECTOR TO 11/15

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $250,264
    Expenses
    $50,258
    Contributions
    $250,000
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.