- Revenue 2025
- $367,350
- Expenses 2025
- $1,195,403
Program services were 74.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- M11
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 615 MAIN ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
PATRICIA GLASER SHEA
CEO JAN-DEC
- Total calculated
- $206,600
- From this org
- $206,600
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $206,600
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $206,600
-
HALIM GENUS
CEO DEC-CURR
- Total calculated
- $148,331
- From this org
- $148,331
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
-
DAN HOGAN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
A K DETTWILLER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KYLE CLAYTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADOLPHO BIRCH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIGNON FRANCOIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DIEGO EGUIARTE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LOWANDA HILL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALFONZO ALEXANDER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NICK OGDEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHEL MOORE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANTONIO CARROLL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $367,350
- Expenses
- $1,195,403
- Contributions
- $450,397
- Grants paid
- $153,880
-
2024
- Revenue
- $5,669,940
- Expenses
- $510,427
- Contributions
- $5,579,444
- Grants paid
- $17,875
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
METROPOLITAN NASHVILLE POLICE DEPT
$107,500
2025 FORENSIC TESTING
-
$31,500
2025 CAMP SCHOLARSHIPS
-
$17,875
2024 CAMP SCHOLARSHIPS
-
$14,880
2025 BRAVE CURRICULUM
Grants received
-
THE COMMUNITY FDN OF MIDDLE TN INC
$1,640,000
2024 DISTRIBUTION NOW THAT NPPSA HAS ITS OWN 501C3. THIS IS BULK OF FUNDS--ONE MORE FINAL DISTRIBUTION WILL TAKE PLACE ONCE A/P AND ADMIN FEE SETTLE.
-
2024 TO PROVIDE 2024 SUPPORT FROM MILTON AND DENICE JOHNSON FOUNDATION
-
$10,000
2025 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 ADDITIONAL DISTRIBUTION
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.