Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LEADERSHIP NETWORK

EIN 93-3648500 WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA

Revenue 2024
$42,430,495
Expenses 2024
$35,251,819

Program services were 98.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B60
Classification
2000
Street
750 N SAN VICENTE BLVD STE 800W

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CAROLYN YASHARI BECHER

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR 1/24 - 9/24

    Total calculated
    $177,995
    From this org
    $177,995
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $177,995
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $177,995
  • THEODORE LECOMPTE

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR 9/24 - 12/24

    Total calculated
    $93,345
    From this org
    $93,333
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12
    Hours/week
    40
  • JUDITH HAZLEWOOD

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREW LAVIGNE

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAN BOYSEN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $42,430,495
    Expenses
    $35,251,819
    Contributions
    $42,150,000
    Grants paid
    $33,000,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $125,000
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    $125,000
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.