Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

11401 LORAIN AVENUE CORPORATION

EIN 93-4059150 CLEVELAND, OH

Revenue 2024
$128,004
Expenses 2024
$432,103

Program services were 98.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S11
Classification
1000
Street
4500 EUCLID AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Kamaal Shakkour

    Treas., Prin. Dir. until 12/27/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 5.5 related
  • Venyce Sanders

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 5.5 related
  • Pamela LeRose

    Principal Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 3 related
  • Matthew Litzler

    Principal Director until 5/23/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 3.5 related
  • Susan Yarborough

    Principal Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 3 related
  • Eric Morse

    Chief Executive Officer

    Total calculated
    $407,369
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $330,816
    Other
    $76,553
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 39.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $330,816 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $37,338 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $39,215 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $407,369 related
  • Christine Gambatese

    Chief Financial Officer

    Total calculated
    $267,126
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $223,923
    Other
    $43,203
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 39.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $223,923 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $11,895 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $31,308 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $267,126 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $128,004
    Expenses
    $432,103
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $120,600
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.