Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SACRAMENTO CHINESE COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTER INC

EIN 94-2581434 SACRAMENTO, CA

Revenue 2024
$32,421,786
Expenses 2024
$32,619,940

Program services were 87.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P840
Classification
1000
Street
1760 CREEKSIDE OAKS DR STE 200

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • HENRY KLOCZKOWSKI

    President

    Total calculated
    $173,596
    From this org
    $167,405
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,191
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $167,405
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $6,191
    Filer's total
    $173,596
  • DAVID CONSTANCIO

    Associate Director

    Total calculated
    $133,750
    From this org
    $133,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • OSCAR BERMUDEZ

    Director of HR

    Total calculated
    $133,750
    From this org
    $133,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • JASON L SMITH

    HEALTH & WELLNESS

    Total calculated
    $131,013
    From this org
    $131,013
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • STEFANI RUIZ

    Fiscal Ops Mgr

    Total calculated
    $102,500
    From this org
    $102,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • PHILIP LEUNG

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $96,794
    From this org
    $93,342
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,452
    Hours/week
    20
  • ANDREW OEN

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $64,316
    From this org
    $62,022
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $2,294
    Hours/week
    40
  • AARON CHONG

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DEBORAH LOWE MURAMOTO

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DENISE WATTS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOSEPH YEE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STAN SOOHOO

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALLEN MOY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHARLOTTE CHADWICK

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $32,421,786
    Expenses
    $32,619,940
    Contributions
    $1,139,381
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $27,669,905
    Expenses
    $25,210,990
    Contributions
    $77,846
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $24,000,469
    Expenses
    $20,114,158
    Contributions
    $42,299
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.