- Revenue 2024
- $5,042,560
- Expenses 2024
- $3,687,730
Program services were 79.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L410
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 242
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
RENEE STEVENS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $125,451
- From this org
- $125,451
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BRYAN DENT
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MINDY CHUMBLEY
VICE-PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
TIM PETERS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
JOHN VAN DINTER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
DICK JAMES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
DAVID SCOTT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
ANDREW ROSKAM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
JEFF LINDBERG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
JIM HOEFFNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
LAUNDA CAROLL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
NAOMI CAMARGO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $5,042,560
- Expenses
- $3,687,730
- Contributions
- $4,597,697
- Grants paid
- $138,847
-
2023
- Revenue
- $6,150,872
- Expenses
- $2,713,819
- Contributions
- $4,114,113
- Grants paid
- $107,669
-
2022
- Revenue
- $7,004,039
- Expenses
- $2,644,004
- Contributions
- $6,663,085
- Grants paid
- $100,214
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
FISH VANCOUVER
no cash amount reported
2022
-
FISH VANCOUVER
no cash amount reported
2022
-
GIVESMART LLC
no cash amount reported
2022
-
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES
no cash amount reported
2022
-
VAR OTHER 5000 ( 7)
no cash amount reported
2022
-
FISH VANCOUVER
no cash amount reported
2023
-
GIVESMART LLC
no cash amount reported
2023
-
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES
no cash amount reported
2023
-
RETAIL THRIFT STORE
no cash amount reported
2023
-
CARING CLOSET
no cash amount reported
2023
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2023 POVERTY
-
$100,000
2024
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$77,400
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
HOPE FOR THE HOMELESS FOUNDATION
$60,000
2023
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$30,900
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.