Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PASADENA CITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC

EIN 95-3434226 PASADENA, CA

Revenue 2023
$7,485,111
Expenses 2023
$5,898,039

Program services were 72.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B114
Classification
1000
Street
1324 GREEN ST 2ND FL

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ERIKA ENDRIJONAS

    MEMBER/PRESIDENT CCD

    Total calculated
    $306,320
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $285,453
    Other
    $20,867
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $285,453 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $20,867 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $306,320 related
  • GLORIA PITZER

    IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DON SCHWEITZER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GLENN BOWIE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY L BYRNE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DANA DATOLLA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHARMAYNE MILLS EALY

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GAIL CINEXI

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GEOFFREY BAUM

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DIANNE BUKATA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARK HARMSEN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RON CARTER

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GLORIA DE OLARTE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT FLOE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NANCY LAN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT MILLER

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL MITCHELL

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RYAN NEWMAN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACKIE W JACOBS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILLIAM L KRANTZ

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEPHEN MIYABE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JUSTIN TSUI

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACK SCOTT

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHARLES STANISLAWSKI

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VERONICA SARA MEJIA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,485,111
    Expenses
    $5,898,039
    Contributions
    $4,447,091
    Grants paid
    $1,515,882
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,485,111
    Expenses
    $5,898,039
    Contributions
    $4,447,091
    Grants paid
    $1,515,882
  • 2022
    Revenue
    -$1,686,925
    Expenses
    $4,977,231
    Contributions
    $2,839,961
    Grants paid
    $1,481,144

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.