Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP ALLIANCE

EIN 95-3451239 GREENVILLE, SC

Revenue 2024
$1,191,969
Expenses 2024
$1,087,164

Program services were 78.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
101 ROPER CREEK DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TAMI HEIM

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $153,469
    From this org
    $153,469
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $153,469
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $153,469
  • PAMELA WESTBROOKS

    VP OF FINANC

    Total calculated
    $88,038
    From this org
    $88,038
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • TOM BECK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREA BUCZYNSKI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARVIN CAMPBELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • COMMISSIONER MERLE HEATWOLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOSH HEIDELMAN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ABRAHAM JAQUEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NATHAN JONES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAT MCLAUGHLIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVE RALEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NATHAN SALSBERY

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VICKI VANNBERSTEIN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LYLE WELLS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JERRY WHITE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,191,969
    Expenses
    $1,087,164
    Contributions
    $98,729
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,054,567
    Expenses
    $993,148
    Contributions
    $122,447
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,192,023
    Expenses
    $1,135,962
    Contributions
    $123,679
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,124,861
    Expenses
    $1,082,700
    Assets (EOY)
    $401,789
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $992,250
    Expenses
    $952,929
    Assets (EOY)
    $218,202
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,264,411
    Expenses
    $1,270,788
    Assets (EOY)
    $96,098
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,335,082
    Expenses
    $1,356,442
    Assets (EOY)
    $140,800
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,616,557
    Expenses
    $1,563,163
    Assets (EOY)
    $223,516
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,557,640
    Expenses
    $1,711,467
    Assets (EOY)
    $239,009

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.