Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SILVERSOURCE INC

EIN 99-1895904 STAMFORD, CT

Revenue 2025
$2,493,338
Expenses 2025
$2,496,313

Program services were 52.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L81
Classification
1000
Street
1100 SUMMER ST STE 201

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ROBERT GOLDSTEIN CPA

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • LEN SCHWARTZ

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TOM VAN RIPER

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOSEPH ARMAH

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • KATE SULLIVAN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • KEVIN SHIPPY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TRACEY ALSTON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ELLEN BROMLEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MAUREEN CACACE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • THOMAS GETREUER DDS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GAIL GROSSO HOFMANN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KAREN M KELLY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RONI LANG LCSW

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GARY NEEMS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • POLLY RAUH ED D

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SHEILA L ROMANOWITZ

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PEGGY KALTER

    TRUSTEE (UNTIL 11/2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KATHLEEN BORDELON

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $161,004
    From this org
    $153,696
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $7,308
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $153,696
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $6,165
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,143
    Filer's total
    $161,004
  • SAMIRA SCHMITZ

    CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $136,668
    From this org
    $131,426
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,242
    Hours/week
    40
  • MARIANNE DELANEY

    CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $134,749
    From this org
    $128,690
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,059
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $2,493,338
    Expenses
    $2,496,313
    Contributions
    $2,393,745
    Grants paid
    $376,797
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.