- Revenue 2025
- $14,407
- Expenses 2025
- $9,664
Program services were 87.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A23
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 414 SOUTHRIDGE WAY
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
PROMOTE CULTURAL SPORTS & ACTIVITIES
-
DIWALI EVENT- PROMOTED INDIAN ARTS AND CULTURE, MUSIC AND DANCE WHERE VARIOUS PARTICIPANTS SHOWCASED THEIR TALENT
Expenses $6,626
-
FAMILY PICNIC EVENT WAS HELD TO SUPPORT THE INDIAN COMMUNITY AND PROVIDE RESOURCES & ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED
Expenses $1,363
-
PICNIC EVENT TO DISCUSS THE UPCOMING EVENTS
Expenses $425
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
RAJESH PATEL
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
KEYUR PATEL
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
MITAL PATEL
JOINT SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
NITINBHAI PATEL
JOINT SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
RAMESH PATEL
JOINT TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
DHANSUKH PATEL
JOINT TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
MITAL PATEL
EVENT MANAGER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
MANISHA PATEL
EVENT MANAGER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
PARTH PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
FENIL PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
SHAVAN PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
TRUSHA PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
PINAL PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
VAIDEHI PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
MONA PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
CHINTU PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
CHIRAG PATEL
COMMITTEE MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
KAMAL FULANI
COMMUNICATION LEAD
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
PRANAV PATEL
COMMUNICATION CO-LEAD
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
RAMESH PATEL
FINANCE LEAD
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
KEYUR PATEL
FINANCE CO-LEAD
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $14,407
- Expenses
- $9,664
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $132,301
- Expenses
- $83,811
- Contributions
- $42,980
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.