- Revenue 2025
- $127,113
- Expenses 2025
- $126,040
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 7671 EVANS ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of AMERICAN VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSOCIATION (EIN 36-0731170). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
To promote friendly relations among the students regularly enrolled in veterinary medicine.To provide an additional opportunity for the members to gain professional knowledge and an understanding of professional ethics and conduct.To demonstrate the virtues of organized effort.To build character through the censure of all unworthy actions of its members and the commendation of all worthy deeds.To develop the characteristics of leadership through training received in conducting the Chapter's affairs.To make available to the students the opportunities offered by the American Veterinary Medical Association and the Student American Veterinary Medical Association to its members.To embody and uphold the veterinary schools core values of Community, Integrity, Kindheartedness, Grit, and Inspiration.
-
To promote friendly relations among the students regularly enrolled in veterinary medicine.To provide an additional opportunity for the members to gain professional knowledge and an understanding of professional ethics and conduct.To demonstrate the virtues of organized effort.To build character through the censure of all unworthy actions of its members and the commendation of all worthy deeds.To develop the characteristics of leadership through training received in conducting the Chapter's affairs.To make available to the students the opportunities offered by the American Veterinary Medical Association and the Student American Veterinary Medical Association to its members.To embody and uphold the veterinary schools core values of Community, Integrity, Kindheartedness, Grit, and Inspiration.
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Cord Matchett
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Francesca Jackson
Senior Delegate
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Fallon Goemmer
Junior Delegate
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Kat Havens
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Ashley Smith
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Chloe Salsalone
Merchandise Cha
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Skylar Duleba
Public Relation
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Shay Barrett
Events Cordinat
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Bethany Schilling
Advisor
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Kyre Larrabee
Advisor
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $127,113
- Expenses
- $126,040
- Contributions
- $127,113
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2024
- Tax period
- 1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024
- Principal officer
- Kyndal Terry
- Mailing address
- 7671 Evans DrAmarillo TX 79106
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 STUDENT FUNDING
-
2024 STUDENT FUNDING
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.