Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

THE COLSON CENTER FOR CHRISTIAN WORLDVIEW

EIN 90-1117779 COLORADO SPGS, CO

Revenue 2024
$7,769,914
Expenses 2024
$7,406,577

Program services were 78.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
X20
Classification
7000
Street
8675 EXPLORER DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • John Stonestreet

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $282,829
    From this org
    $188,370
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $94,459
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $187,920
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $450
    Deferred
    $5,791
    Nontaxable benefits
    $88,668
    Filer's total
    $282,829
  • Peter Marra

    Chief Operating Officer

    Total calculated
    $214,847
    From this org
    $180,620
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $34,227
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $180,170
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $450
    Deferred
    $5,559
    Nontaxable benefits
    $28,668
    Filer's total
    $214,847
  • Scott Miller

    Chief Financial Officer

    Total calculated
    $189,059
    From this org
    $163,549
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $25,510
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $158,981
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $4,568
    Deferred
    $4,898
    Nontaxable benefits
    $20,612
    Filer's total
    $189,059
  • Stephen Craven

    VP, Equip & Mobilization

    Total calculated
    $172,917
    From this org
    $145,896
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $27,021
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $144,710
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $1,186
    Deferred
    $4,480
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,541
    Filer's total
    $172,917
  • Robert Ditmer

    Manager of Product

    Total calculated
    $114,449
    From this org
    $100,316
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,133
    Hours/week
    40
  • Po-Fu Tu

    Creative Programs Director

    Total calculated
    $106,145
    From this org
    $100,101
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,044
    Hours/week
    40
  • JOHN ZEISER

    chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Shannon Cagnina

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • John Crane

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • David Dockery

    Director (TO 05/2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Douglas Napier

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jennifer Patterson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Emily Colson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Kelvin Cochran

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Don Sweeting

    Director (From 01/2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Stephen Verleye

    director (from 1/2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Eric Pillmore

    director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $7,769,914
    Expenses
    $7,406,577
    Contributions
    $5,653,603
    Grants paid
    $20,248
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,267,200
    Expenses
    $8,040,638
    Contributions
    $5,463,340
    Grants paid
    $6,500
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $6,792,048
    Expenses
    $6,963,382
    Contributions
    $5,288,885
    Grants paid
    $8,500

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.