- Revenue 2024
- $5,215,745
- Expenses 2024
- $3,719,167
Program services were 78.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- NTEE code
- S47
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 7801 DEERCREEK CLUB RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
WILLIAM G EAST
CEO
- Total calculated
- $221,006
- From this org
- $221,006
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $221,006
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $221,006
-
CELETA F MCCLAMMA
COO
- Total calculated
- $124,373
- From this org
- $124,373
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
NANCY E GARCIA
GOV'T AFFAIR
- Total calculated
- $112,197
- From this org
- $112,197
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CHRISTINE BARANOFSKY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ERIC CAVANAGH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARGARITA D CAVANAGH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CRAIG CLEAR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DIANE B COOK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RORY A DUBIN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
AMANDA B FEAGLE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DEANNA FOERMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DIANA GALAVIS
PAST PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JAMES M GONZALEZ
PRESIDENT-EL
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
APRIL HALL-LLOYD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MEMORY L HOPKINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BAILEY JORDAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KIMBERLY M KNAPP
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
WANDA J MCREYNOLDS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GONZALO M MEJIA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SAMANTHA PIERCE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RAYMOND A RIVERA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
COLE W SLATE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ANTHONY STROUD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CANARG A THOMAS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DANIELLE M WOLBERT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $5,215,745
- Expenses
- $3,719,167
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $225,000
-
2023
- Revenue
- $5,051,310
- Expenses
- $3,267,322
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $4,672,190
- Expenses
- $3,078,655
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$100,000
2024 NAR RRF
-
PUTNAM COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
$100,000
2024 ELEVATE PUTNAM INT
-
$25,000
2024 CATHEDRAL HILL PROJ
Grants received
-
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
$17,550
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
$15,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
$15,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.