Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BRAZOS INTERFAITH IMMIGRATION NETWORK

EIN 45-2500772 BRYAN, TX

Browse the largest nonprofits in Texas

Revenue 2025
$109,837
Expenses 2025
$144,035

Program services were 10.5% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P84
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 4834

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

BRAZOS INTERFAITH IMMIGRATION NETWORK WAS CREATED TO FACILITATE BETTER ACCESS TO LEGAL, EDUCATIONAL AND SOCIAL SERVICES FOR THE IMMIGRANT POPULATION OF THE BRAZOS VALLEY.

  • TO FACILITATE BETTER ACCESS TO LEGAL, EDUCATIONAL AND SOCIAL SERVICES FOR THE LOCAL IMMIGRANT POPULATION.

    Expenses $15,136 · Grants $10,818

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Nancy Plankey-Videla

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Angela Rios

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Diana Lemus

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Kimberly Gonzalez

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Albert Navarro

    AT-LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rob Mackin

    AT-LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Raul Dominguez Cruz

    AT-LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $109,837
    Expenses
    $144,035
    Contributions
    $106,702
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $82,773
    Expenses
    $139,805
    Contributions
    $77,682
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $170,702
    Expenses
    $82,610
    Contributions
    $154,776
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $89,396
    Expenses
    $60,258
    Contributions
    $83,330
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $72,798
    Expenses
    $78,678
    Assets (EOY)
    $77,683
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $111,420
    Expenses
    $103,879
    Assets (EOY)
    $81,687
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $110,483
    Expenses
    $109,587
    Assets (EOY)
    $81,687
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $104,617
    Expenses
    $86,142
    Assets (EOY)
    $117,810
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $122,652
    Expenses
    $79,803
    Assets (EOY)
    $98,871
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $77,192
    Expenses
    $40,486
    Assets (EOY)
    $56,207
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $57,728
    Expenses
    $79,348
    Assets (EOY)
    $19,018

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2015

Tax period
1 January 2015 to 31 December 2015
Principal officer
The Rev Mary Lenn Dixon
Mailing address
PO BOX 4834BRYAN TX 77805

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.