Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION CORPORATION

EIN 87-1889131 STATESBORO, GA

Largest nonprofits in Georgia

Revenue 2024
not reported
Expenses 2024
$17,876

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B12
Classification
2000
Street
PO BOX 8005

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TO SUPPORT GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY RESEARCH AND SERVICE FOUNDATION AND GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITYS ACTIVITIES IN CONNECTION WITH THE SAVANNAH LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION CORRIDOR (SLTIC), A LEGISLATIVELY-DESIGNATED AREA CONSISTING OF CHATHAM, BRYAN, EFFINGHAM, BULLOCH, AND LIBERTY COUNTIES. LTIC PROVIDES LEADERSHIP AND VISION AROUND SLTIC ECOSYSTEM AND ACTIVITIES.

  • TO SUPPORT GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY RESEARCH AND SERVICE FOUNDATION AND GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITYS ACTIVITIES IN CONNECTION WITH THE SAVANNAH LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION CORRIDOR (SLTIC), A LEGISLATIVELY-DESIGNATED AREA CONSISTING OF CHATHAM, BRYAN, EFFINGHAM, BULLOCH, AND LIBERTY COUNTIES. LTIC PROVIDES LEADERSHIP AND VISION AROUND SLTIC ECOSYSTEM AND ACTIVITIES.

    Expenses $17,876

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • David Weindorf

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Ronald Stalnaker

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Avinandan Mukherjee

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $17,876
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Listed by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 October 2024, reinstated 15 October 2024.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.