Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WILD IMAGININGS

EIN 84-3598818 ROBINSON, TX

Largest nonprofits in Texas

Revenue 2023
$66,890
Expenses 2023
$46,066

Program services were 97.7% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A60
Classification
1000
Street
504 SIMONS AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

Arts and Culture Opportunities for the Greater Waco Area, particularly the production of new theatrical works

  • Shakespeare in the Park. Free to the Public, over 400 people served and 15 local artists employed.

    Expenses $12,500 · Grants $12,500

  • Epiphanies New Works Festival. 300 playwrights from across the country served, 20 local artists hired, five new works produced, 400+ people served

    Expenses $7,500 · Grants $7,500

  • Children's Programming. Summer Camp and After School Programming, 100+ students served

    Expenses $10,000 · Grants $10,000

  • Full Season of Performances. 30+ local actors hired, 7 shows produced, 500+ people served

    Expenses $15,000 · Grants $15,000

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Trent Clifford

    Artistic Director

    Total calculated
    $5,000
    Compensation
    $5,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40
  • Chris Qualls

    President of the Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Stefanie Wheat-Johnson

    Secretary of Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $66,890
    Expenses
    $46,066
    Contributions
    $40,500
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2025

Tax period
1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Principal officer
Stuart Clifford
Mailing address
504 Simons AveWaco TX 76706
Website
wildimaginingswaco.com

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.