- Revenue 2024
- $789,883
- Expenses 2024
- $392,313
Program services were 53.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 205
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO PROMOTE ECONOMIC GROWTH THAT FOSTERS A STRONG AND DIVERSE WORKFORCE, SUSTAINABLE EMPLOYMENT AND A THRIVING BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT AS THE REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF COOS COUNTY.
-
EFFORTS TO PROMOTE ECONOMIC GROWTH THAT FOSTERS A STRONG AND DIVERSE WORKFORCE, SUSTAINABLE EMPLOYMENT AND THRIVING BUSINESS ENVIRONMENTS THROUGHOUT COOS COUNTY.
Expenses $200,034 · Grants $68,332 · Revenue $77,625
-
CONTINUATION OF THE NORTH COUNTRY CELL SERVICE INITIATIVE PROJECT THAT BENEFITS BOTH THE PUBLIC AND PRIVATE SECTORS TO BRING EXPANDED AND IMPROVED CELLULAR AND HIGH-SPEED BROADBAND SERVICE TO UNDERSERVED AREAS OF COOS COUNTY.
Expenses $9,751
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Alan Bob BakerALAN BOB BAKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ruby BerrymanRUBY BERRYMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Glenn CoppelmanGLENN COPPELMAN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Tim EganTIM EGAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Steve EllisSTEVE ELLIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brian HoffmanBRIAN HOFFMAN
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Carol MillerCAROL MILLER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Henry NoelHENRY NOEL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Jim TibbettsJIM TIBBETTS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $789,883
- Expenses
- $392,313
- Contributions
- $646,710
- Grants paid
- $68,332
-
2023
- Revenue
- $494,905
- Expenses
- $348,824
- Contributions
- $371,244
- Grants paid
- $97,237
-
2022
- Revenue
- $204,983
- Expenses
- $323,424
- Contributions
- $201,194
- Grants paid
- $105,557
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $906,951
- Expenses
- $264,375
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,527,359
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $599,384
- Expenses
- $196,465
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,887,941
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $116,143
- Expenses
- $280,918
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,406,217
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $582,989
- Expenses
- $399,976
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,549,445
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $128,913
- Expenses
- $212,026
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,381,947
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $611,732
- Expenses
- $178,353
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,415,456
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $464,257
- Expenses
- $131,022
- Assets (EOY)
- $880,821
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $164,536
- Assets (EOY)
- $510,570
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $118,447
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,116,933
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
$273,500
2023 For operating support, concert series, strategic planning consultant
-
2022 For operating support, summer intern, four pop-up business
-
2022 MICROENTERPRISE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE
-
$21,674
2023 AMERICORP VOLUNTEERS
-
2023
-
2022
-
2025
-
$5,282
2024 AMERICORP VOLUNTEERS
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.