Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NORTH TEXAS STREET BUSINESS ASSOCIATION

EIN 68-0444982 FAIRFIELD, CA

Revenue 2024
$50,824
Expenses 2024
$60,388

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
NTEE code
S41
Classification
2000
Street
1111 WEBSTER ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

3 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

BUSINESS LEAGUE

  • THIS IS AN ORGANIZATION OF BUSINESSES WITH CONNECTIONS TO THE FAIRFIELD-SUISUN CHAMBER OFCOMMERCE. IT IS A NEIGHBORHOOD GROUP OF BUSINESSES WITH THE GENERAL PURPOSE OF PROMOTING TRADEAND THE LOCAL NEIGHBORHOOD ECONOMY ALONG NORTH TEXAS STREET IN THE CITY OF FAIRFIELD.

    Expenses $60,388

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Sunny Basra

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Sarita Sudduth

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Belen Carcamo

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Corina Marler

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Jonica Hardy

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $50,824
    Expenses
    $60,388
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $53,558
    Expenses
    $61,564
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $91,059
    Expenses
    $46,643
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $8,030
    Expenses
    $10,699
    Assets (EOY)
    $14,756
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $43,514
    Expenses
    $31,988
    Assets (EOY)
    $17,425
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $56,521
    Expenses
    $55,296
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,899
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $54,396
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,674
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $61,864
    Expenses
    $55,658
    Assets (EOY)
    $59,070
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $93,753
    Expenses
    $43,125
    Assets (EOY)
    $52,864
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $15,541
    Expenses
    $34,680
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,278
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $49,036
    Expenses
    $67,553
    Assets (EOY)
    $21,375
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $77,011
    Expenses
    $88,652
    Assets (EOY)
    $39,892
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $67,905
    Expenses
    $80,351
    Assets (EOY)
    $51,533

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.