Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PARTNERSHIP FOR A HEALTHIER COMMUNITY INC

EIN 04-3409125 FALL RIVER, MA

Revenue 2025
$63,540
Expenses 2025
$55,152

Program services were 90.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P19
Classification
2000
Street
209 BEDFORD ST STE 303

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

TO BUILD A HEALTHY COMMUNITY

  • GIVE GRANTS AND EDUCATE COMMUNITY ON PROGRAMS AVAILABLE FOR HEALTH ISSUES.

    Expenses $50,058

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • COLLEEN HART

    CO CHAIRPERS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • KERRIE GALLANT

    CO CHAIRPERS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBIN JONES

    CLERK

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • LISA ALVES

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • GLADYS ROSOFSKY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • TRACY IBBOTSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • GRACE GERLING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHRYN MATEUS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • FANNY TCHORZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • TESS CURRAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALISON LEBERT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $63,540
    Expenses
    $55,152
    Contributions
    $53,270
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $49,023
    Expenses
    $43,143
    Contributions
    $32,398
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $33,448
    Expenses
    $28,063
    Contributions
    $29,390
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $37,278
    Expenses
    $21,333
    Contributions
    $26,157
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $36,254
    Expenses
    $29,693
    Assets (EOY)
    $89,812
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $18,167
    Expenses
    $35,681
    Assets (EOY)
    $83,249
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $34,811
    Expenses
    $116,297
    Assets (EOY)
    $100,763
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $45,129
    Expenses
    $140,629
    Assets (EOY)
    $182,249
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $243,791
    Expenses
    $230,215
    Assets (EOY)
    $277,749
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $278,131
    Expenses
    $289,006
    Assets (EOY)
    $264,173
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $254,360
    Expenses
    $260,519
    Assets (EOY)
    $275,048
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $292,879
    Expenses
    $238,220
    Assets (EOY)
    $281,207
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $412,731
    Expenses
    $250,986
    Assets (EOY)
    $226,549
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $244,970
    Assets (EOY)
    $69,214

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2007

Tax period
1 July 2007 to 30 June 2008
Principal officer
Billie Jane Valente
Mailing address
PO Box 9608Fall River MA 02720
Website
www.gfrpartners.com
Doing business as
Partners For A Healthier Community

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.