Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SOLANO FAMILY & CHILDRENS COUNCIL

EIN 94-2369308 FAIRFIELD, CA

Revenue 2024
$81,378,277
Expenses 2024
$81,332,959

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P300
Classification
1500
Street
421 EXECUTIVE CTN

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KATHRYN J LAGO

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $254,563
    From this org
    $254,563
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $254,563
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $254,563
  • DIANA TROCHE

    DIRECTOR PROGRAMS

    Total calculated
    $241,139
    From this org
    $241,139
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $241,139
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $241,139
  • MARIA L GABRIEL

    FISCAL MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $180,728
    From this org
    $180,728
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $180,728
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $180,728
  • Kirsten Krause

    Family Service Mgr

    Total calculated
    $172,418
    From this org
    $172,418
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $172,418
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $172,418
  • CINDA-RAE CLEMENTE

    R&R MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $163,953
    From this org
    $163,953
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $163,953
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $163,953
  • TERESA L GODFREY

    PROVIDER SERV MNGR

    Total calculated
    $162,247
    From this org
    $162,247
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $162,247
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $162,247
  • Christie Speck

    Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Judy Lloyd

    Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Juan Cisneros

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Cathy Hall

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jayleen Richards

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $81,378,277
    Expenses
    $81,332,959
    Contributions
    $81,310,125
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $68,175,726
    Expenses
    $68,212,450
    Contributions
    $68,107,498
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $53,351,119
    Expenses
    $53,360,223
    Contributions
    $53,322,482
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.