Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ATLANTA RESOURCE FOUNDATION INC

EIN 58-1895227 ATLANTA, GA

Revenue 2024
$1,276,259
Expenses 2024
$1,016,956

Program services were 69.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 20057

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • W ALLEN BELL

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $149,256
    From this org
    $149,256
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • MIKE DAVIS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JT EIGEL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ROB FORRESTER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CHRIS GRAY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • RAWSON HAVERTY

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ANDREW KINTZ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CASSADRA KIRK

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • WILLIAM MITCHELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • MCKITTRICK SIMMONS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,276,259
    Expenses
    $1,016,956
    Contributions
    $1,246,830
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,035,145
    Expenses
    $1,084,025
    Contributions
    $1,029,970
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,121,835
    Expenses
    $1,085,185
    Contributions
    $1,122,632
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $984,200
    Expenses
    $1,143,242
    Assets (EOY)
    $279,235
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $755,146
    Expenses
    $663,134
    Assets (EOY)
    $293,114
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $751,281
    Expenses
    $756,028
    Assets (EOY)
    $256,844
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $684,967
    Expenses
    $643,534
    Assets (EOY)
    $216,536
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $571,240
    Expenses
    $563,352
    Assets (EOY)
    $183,691
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $284,627
    Expenses
    $316,465
    Assets (EOY)
    $128,773
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $276,677
    Expenses
    $328,673
    Assets (EOY)
    $172,055
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $278,273
    Assets (EOY)
    $218,280
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $265,556
    Assets (EOY)
    $157,515
  • 2010 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $157,650
    Expenses
    $268,704
    Assets (EOY)
    $288,009

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.