Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TAYLOR HOME

EIN 02-0222149 LACONIA, NH

Browse the largest nonprofits in New Hampshire

Revenue 2024
$35,624,473
Expenses 2024
$39,010,153

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
25 KINSMAN DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Bradford Cook

    TRUSTEE, SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • D Russell Cooper Jr

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • David Pearlman

    TRUSTEE, EX OFFICIO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Edmund T Soucy

    PAST VP, FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $39,317
    Compensation
    $37,759
    Benefit plans
    $1,558
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • H Thomas Volpe

    TRUSTEE, EMERITUS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Matt Krause

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Michael Flaherty

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $334,690
    Compensation
    $322,537
    Benefit plans
    $12,153
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Mitchell Jean

    TRUSTEE, VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Patricia Anderson

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Raymond Chambers

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Robert MacArthur

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Sarah Laffey

    TRUSTEE, TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Travis Cole

    TRUSTEE, CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Christian Coulter

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Randy Eifert

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Peter Webster

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Mary Elliard

    VP, FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $179,013
    Compensation
    $163,427
    Benefit plans
    $15,586
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $35,624,473
    Expenses
    $39,010,153
    Contributions
    $327,448
    Grants paid
    $21,038
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $26,931,258
    Expenses
    $30,953,585
    Contributions
    $553,010
    Grants paid
    $19,924
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $22,968,987
    Expenses
    $24,573,379
    Contributions
    $821,817
    Grants paid
    $18,669

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $21,418,139
    Expenses
    $21,853,086
    Assets (EOY)
    $85,135,801
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $22,308,100
    Expenses
    $19,210,284
    Assets (EOY)
    $80,415,803
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $22,308,100
    Expenses
    $19,210,284
    Assets (EOY)
    $80,415,803
  • 2019 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $17,340,652
    Expenses
    $16,751,168
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,477,853
  • 2018 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $16,562,165
    Expenses
    $15,612,854
    Assets (EOY)
    $62,545,738
  • 2017 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $12,642,197
    Expenses
    $14,852,535
    Assets (EOY)
    $58,833,115
  • 2016 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $12,561,422
    Expenses
    $13,501,457
    Assets (EOY)
    $57,396,864
  • 2015 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $11,202,988
    Expenses
    $12,489,661
    Assets (EOY)
    $54,736,027

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility POF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.