- Revenue 2024
- $201,261
- Expenses 2024
- $191,469
As filed
- Subsection
- 05
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 465
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of FARM BUREAU FEDERATION MISSISSIPPI (EIN 64-0303134). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
NONE
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO PROMOTE THE INTEREST OF FARMERS IN MISSISSIPPI.
-
TO UNITE THROUGH OUR MEMBERSHIP THOSE PEOPLE OR GROUPS OF PEOPLE WITH A COMMON INTEREST IN DEVELOPING AND IMPROVING THE ECONOMIC, SOCIAL AND EDUCATIONAL INTEREST OF THE FARMER.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Andrew RichardsonANDREW RICHARDSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ben BishopBEN BISHOP
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Bucky MnneilBUCKY MNNEIL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Charles McNeilCHARLES MCNEIL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Chester Bradley JrCHESTER BRADLEY JR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Colon AveraCOLON AVERA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Craig YoungbloodCRAIG YOUNGBLOOD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Haskins MontgomeryHASKINS MONTGOMERY
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Jack DartyJACK DARTY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
James KingJAMES KING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jody DolanJODY DOLAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
John KeenanJOHN KEENAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Keith SimsKEITH SIMS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Kelby KingKELBY KING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Nelda StarksNELDA STARKS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ricky RuffinRICKY RUFFIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ryan GregoryRYAN GREGORY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Taylor AveraTAYLOR AVERA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Tommy BishopTOMMY BISHOP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Van WindhamVAN WINDHAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $201,261
- Expenses
- $191,469
- Contributions
- $61,906
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $195,777
- Expenses
- $174,569
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $29,098
-
2022
- Revenue
- $188,142
- Expenses
- $180,676
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $32,971
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $175,679
- Expenses
- $156,554
- Assets (EOY)
- $325,608
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $185,988
- Expenses
- $144,458
- Assets (EOY)
- $305,828
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $161,423
- Expenses
- $146,389
- Assets (EOY)
- $292,309
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.