Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← FORT WORTH EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by FORT WORTH EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$6,238,805
Total expenses
$6,427,164
Contributions and grants received
$5,948,224
Grants paid
$3,200,729
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$290,118
Other revenue
$463
Total assets, end of year
$12,135,712
Total liabilities, end of year
$43,380
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$12,092,332
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$6,138,723
Management and general expenses
$288,441
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$6,138,723

Program services were 95.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • BRENT BEASLEY

    President

    Total calculated
    $300,427
    From this org
    $285,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,427
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $255,000
    Bonus
    $30,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $14,257
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,170
    Filer's total
    $300,427
  • LEILA SANTILLAN

    VP OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $217,368
    From this org
    $192,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $24,868
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $175,000
    Bonus
    $17,500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $8,898
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,970
    Filer's total
    $217,368
  • JOHAMNA HERNANDEZ

    DIR OF ORG.

    Total calculated
    $153,806
    From this org
    $139,100
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,706
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $130,000
    Bonus
    $9,100
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $6,957
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,749
    Filer's total
    $153,806
  • REGINA WILKEN

    DIR OF COMM.

    Total calculated
    $153,389
    From this org
    $133,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,639
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $125,000
    Bonus
    $8,750
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $6,690
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,949
    Filer's total
    $153,389
  • NATALIE JACOBS

    DIR. OF TALENT

    Total calculated
    $125,166
    From this org
    $119,700
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,466
    Hours/week
    40
  • JON ALTSCHULER

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRIS BARBIC

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JEANELLE DAVIS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROSE BRADSHAW

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
31 July 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202542129349300114

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.