Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,326,437
- Total expenses
- $1,207,090
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,310,030
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $896,284
- Management and general expenses
- $150,486
- Fundraising expenses
- $160,320
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $896,284
Program services were 74.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
PAULA CLARKSON
BOARD PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SUSAN GOWER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JENNIFER DAVIDSON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LESLIE MEDINA
VICE-PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JONATHAN KAUFMAN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BETHANY CURIEL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BINDU JADURAM
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CINDY SPARKS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAVID TOPP
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
HEDY GOVENAR
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KATE RENWICK-ESPINOSA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KEITIE MCGHEE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MARISA SHAREKY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NATOSHI DUBOSE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NIKKY MOHANNA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PREET KUAR
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ROBIN KELLY-DUNTON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JESSICA COOK
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SYLVIA STEPHENSON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LISA CULP
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $121,257
- From this org
- $102,396
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,861
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 31 October 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202333069349302513
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.