Form 990-EZ for tax year 2022
Filed by HOUSING HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES ALLIANCE OF RUTHERFORD COUNTY INC.
This return was superseded by a later amendment. matched by us It is kept because history is preserved rather than replaced.
What the amendment changed
Compared with the latest return for 2022 , filed 14 November 2023. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.
- Total revenue
- $113,260 changed to $113,131
- Total expenses
- $128,664 changed to $130,703
- Contributions and grants received
- $113,260 changed to $113,131
- Grants paid
- not reported changed to $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported changed to $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $137,525 changed to $139,827
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $50 changed to $163
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $122,031 changed to $139,664
- Membership dues (990-EZ line 3)
- not reported changed to $0
- Investment income (990-EZ line 4)
- not reported changed to $0
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (990-EZ line 5c)
- not reported changed to $0
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (990-EZ line 6d)
- not reported changed to $0
- Gross profit on inventory sales (990-EZ line 7c)
- not reported changed to $0
- Other revenue (990-EZ line 8)
- not reported changed to $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported changed to $130,703
Listed only on the later return
- Beth Sharber
- Druecilla Jimenez
- Ericka Downing
- Helen Glynn
- Kathy Ward
- Lacey Wilkins
- Lindsey Davis
- Randy Allen
- Scott Foster
- Shanley Deignan
- Sheree Robertson
- Vicki Weatherford
Listed under a different title
- Reba Carleton: Director then Trustee
Totals
- Total revenue
- $113,260
- Total expenses
- $128,664
- Contributions and grants received
- $113,260
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $137,525
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $50
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $122,031
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Mission and programs · 2022
Primary exempt purpose
Our mission is to connect individuals and families in Rutherford County with access, opportunities and supportive services for housing, healthcare, and economic self-sufficiency through collaboration, partnership and advocacy
-
Oporate and plan for Continum Care
As filed on the 2022 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Reba Carleton
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 24 May 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202321449349201602
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.