HOUSING HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES ALLIANCE OF RUTHERFORD COUNTY INC
EIN 47-2780320 MURFREESBORO, TN
- Revenue 2025
- $138
- Expenses 2025
- $1,731
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1423 KENSINGTON SQUARE CT
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
DOMESTIC VIOLENCE PROGRAM INC
EIN 62-1303874
-
TENNESSEE HEALTH CARE CAMPAIGN INC
EIN 58-1875599
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
To connect individuals and families in Rutherford County TN with access opportunities and support for housing healthcare economic self-sufficiency and other supportive services through collaboration partnership and advocacy.
-
Participated in the TN-510 HUD Continuum of Care meetings and programs providing support and advocacy for community needs collaborated on direct services through member agency and the planning and organization of continuum of care as it continues transition to new organizational model.
Expenses $1,731
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Randy Allen
Board Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Reba Carleton
Board Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Scott Foster
Board Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Beth Sharber
Board Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $138
- Expenses
- $1,731
- Contributions
- $138
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $80,862
- Expenses
- $68,238
- Contributions
- $80,862
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $80,862
- Expenses
- $68,238
- Contributions
- $80,862
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $120,695
- Expenses
- $190,042
- Contributions
- $120,695
- Grants paid
- $99,680
-
2023
- Revenue
- $107,508
- Expenses
- $192,629
- Contributions
- $107,508
- Grants paid
- $99,680
-
2022
- Revenue
- $113,131
- Expenses
- $130,703
- Contributions
- $113,131
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $113,260
- Expenses
- $128,664
- Contributions
- $113,260
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $345,818
- Expenses
- $239,193
- Assets (EOY)
- $156,606
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $262,468
- Expenses
- $239,552
- Assets (EOY)
- $42,133
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2018
- Tax period
- 1 January 2018 to 31 December 2018
- Principal officer
-
William Kraus
- Mailing address
- PO Box 332835Murfreesboro TN 37133
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.