Totals
- Total revenue
- $27,183,970
- Total expenses
- $29,079,390
- Contributions and grants received
- $26,136,429
- Grants paid
- $20,438,221
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $26,827,309
- Management and general expenses
- $1,414,562
- Fundraising expenses
- $837,519
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $26,827,309
Program services were 92.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Libby Stephens
CEO
- Total calculated
- $336,744
- From this org
- $302,007
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,737
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $302,007
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $12,133
- Nontaxable benefits
- $22,605
- Filer's total
- $336,745
-
Joey Ruiz
CFO
- Total calculated
- $243,920
- From this org
- $223,689
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,231
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $223,689
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,987
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,244
- Filer's total
- $243,920
-
Kelly Boydstun
Director of Impact and Strategy
- Total calculated
- $176,240
- From this org
- $148,704
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,536
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $148,704
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $6,191
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,345
- Filer's total
- $176,240
-
Nancy Salcido
Director of Human Resources
- Total calculated
- $171,234
- From this org
- $143,711
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,523
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $143,711
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $6,049
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,474
- Filer's total
- $171,234
-
Mark Matthews
Director of Operations
- Total calculated
- $147,947
- From this org
- $131,563
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,384
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Brentley Oden
Director of Programs and Advocacy
- Total calculated
- $131,287
- From this org
- $124,562
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,725
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Krysta Hadlock
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Adam Munoz
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DaLacy Sleeper
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jefferson Cox
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Eric Whitaker
Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Amanda Day
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jessicka Gonzales
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RJ Lopez
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ashley Akin
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mariann Bagley
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Justin Brown
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Karmen Bryant
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Trey Fournier
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lauren Kulbeth
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Stephanie Mead
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kris Phillips
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Thaimar Ramirez
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Melanie Saiz
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Even Thomas
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mellissa Wicker
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chloe Buckley
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Maritza Foss
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Courtney Wardlaw
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
-
Nonprofit organizations individuals
no cash amount reported
Feeding people
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 22 July 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202502069349300020
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.