Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← GREATER AURORA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by GREATER AURORA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.

Totals

Total revenue
$185,845
Total expenses
$209,551
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$155,327
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$30,518
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$101,730
Total liabilities, end of year
$372,903
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
-$271,173
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TO SERVE AS A CATALYST FOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT IN THE AURORA REGION

  • THE GREATER AURORA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, A MEMBERSHIP DRIVEN ASSOCIATION, SERVES AS A CATALYST FOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT IN THE AURORA REGION. THE CHAMBER STRIVES TO DEVELOP AND MANAGE QUALITY PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES TO BENEFIT ITS MEMBERS.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • STEVEN BRYANT

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL POULAKIDAS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEPHANIE WENNMACHER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELIAS AKWO

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • OMAR RAMOS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • COLETTE ROZANSKI

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • GIO RODRIGUEZ

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • COURTNEY LITTLEJOHN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • VICKI MORCOS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • JUDY NI

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • CURTIS SPIVEY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAUREN MOHR

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • JENNIFER MENDOZA

    INTERIM CEO

    Total calculated
    $28,573
    Compensation
    $28,573
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40
  • CAROLYN CHIOVINO

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • CHRIS WILLIAMS

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202503189349202915

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.