Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← THE ALLIANCE FOR LONGEVITY INITIATIVES

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by THE ALLIANCE FOR LONGEVITY INITIATIVES.

This return was superseded by a later amendment. matched by us It is kept because history is preserved rather than replaced.

What the amendment changed

Compared with the latest return for 2023 , filed 6 February 2025. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.

Total revenue
$492,831 changed to $155,110
Total expenses
$483,195 changed to $45,592
Contributions and grants received
$479,725 changed to $152,981
Investment income
$12,856 changed to $2,129
Other revenue
$250 changed to $0
Total assets, end of year
$629,883 changed to $748,245
Total liabilities, end of year
$18,479 changed to $27,323
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$611,404 changed to $720,922
Program services expenses
$219,544 changed to $16,406
Management and general expenses
$96,452 changed to $11,631
Fundraising expenses
$167,199 changed to $17,555
Program service expenses (Part III)
$219,544 changed to $16,406

Totals

Total revenue
$492,831
Total expenses
$483,195
Contributions and grants received
$479,725
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$12,856
Other revenue
$250
Total assets, end of year
$629,883
Total liabilities, end of year
$18,479
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$611,404
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$219,544
Management and general expenses
$96,452
Fundraising expenses
$167,199
Program service expenses (Part III)
$219,544

Program services were 45.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Dylan V Livingston

    President

    Total calculated
    $155,750
    From this org
    $155,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $155,750
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $155,750
  • Sonia Arrison

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Matt Kaeberlein

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joe Betts-LaCroix

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Keith Comito

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joe DeSantis

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amy Kim

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    7
  • Breanna Deutsch

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
6 February 2025
IRS schema version
2023v6.0
Source object
202500379349301320

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.