Totals
- Total revenue
- $11,472,535
- Total expenses
- $11,515,574
- Contributions and grants received
- $981,954
- Grants paid
- $2,285
- Program service revenue
- $10,075,592
- Investment income
- $2,781
- Other revenue
- $412,208
- Total assets, end of year
- $3,391,163
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $773,398
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $2,617,765
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $9,287,716
- Management and general expenses
- $2,160,428
- Fundraising expenses
- $67,430
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $9,287,716
Program services were 80.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
EMILY ENNIS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $180,771
- From this org
- $162,393
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,378
- Hours/week
- 40 + 7.3 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $162,393
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $18,378
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $180,771
-
THOMAS GILLEN
FACILITIES M
- Total calculated
- $136,943
- From this org
- $124,456
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,487
- Hours/week
- 40
-
KAREN SITTON
CFO (DURING
- Total calculated
- $138,942
- From this org
- $120,564
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,378
- Hours/week
- 40 + 7.3 related
-
KAMILA EASAW
CFO (CURRENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
JOE HAYES
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
ORAN PAUL
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
MELISSA BIDWELL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
DIANA BURGESS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
CORY BORGESON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
VAYLA COLONELL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
CAROL DAVILA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
SUZY FISHCER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
DIEGO KELLY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
ANDRA LOZANO
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
MARIA MESSINA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
BECKI PHIPPS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
-
JERI WIGDAHL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2.4 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Independent compensation consultant
- 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
- 3 · Written employment contract
- 3 · Compensation survey or study
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
FAIRBANKS REHABILIATION FOUNDATION
501C2 · SEE SUPP · AK
-
501C3 · SEE SUPP · AK
-
501C3 · SEE SUPP · AK
-
MARY A NORDALE HOUSE FOUNDATION
501C3 · SEE SUPP · AK
-
JOHN L TURNER HOUSE FOUNDATION
501C3 · SEE SUPP · AK
-
MARYBETH HAFELE HOUSE FOUNDATION
501C3 · SEE SUPP · AK
-
JACK & VIRGINIA WRIGHT APARTMENT FOUNDATION
501C3 · SEE SUPP · AK
-
501C3 · SEE SUPP · AK
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 29 April 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202421299349301622
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.