Totals
- Total revenue
- $4,892,368
- Total expenses
- $3,912,137
- Contributions and grants received
- $4,757,579
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,018,596
- Management and general expenses
- $577,329
- Fundraising expenses
- $316,212
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,018,596
Program services were 77.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
BRIAN TAYLOR
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
PAT YOUNCE ESQ
CO-VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANGELA KO CPA
CO-VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MELISSA PILONG
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JASON VANBUSKIRK CPA
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRUCE BRAUNEWELL CPA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CARLA CLANAGAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANA E GREENSPAN ESQ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DIANA SCOTT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DUNCAN REED
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREG STANBACH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACKIE ALLEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JANELL FABIANO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JESSICA BEMIS-PACINI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LISA ALTOMARE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAMELA KROBERGER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHEMENE LEWIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SONJA HAGGERT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUDHA GUTTI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BETH STURMAN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $119,133
- From this org
- $115,518
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,615
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 31 March 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202530939349301243
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.