Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by SCRANTON PRIMARY HEALTH CARE CENTER INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $7,116,040
- Total expenses
- $8,873,268
- Contributions and grants received
- $2,704,334
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $3,372,670
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $1,039,036
- Total assets, end of year
- $4,096,785
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $2,908,231
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $1,188,554
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $7,530,749
- Management and general expenses
- $1,341,519
- Fundraising expenses
- $1,000
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $7,530,749
Program services were 84.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
DARRIN WIEDERHOL
DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $270,992
- From this org
- $270,992
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $270,992
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $270,992
-
JOSEPH HOLLANDER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $266,138
- From this org
- $266,138
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $266,138
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $266,138
-
ARCHANA SINGH
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $258,024
- From this org
- $258,024
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $258,024
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $258,024
-
ANJALIKA GUPTA
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $231,074
- From this org
- $231,074
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $231,074
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $231,074
-
DANA MONTGOMERY
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $217,303
- From this org
- $217,303
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $217,303
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $217,303
-
DEBORAH TYOKIGHIR
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $215,979
- From this org
- $215,979
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $215,979
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $215,979
-
LIA RICHARDS PALMITER
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
OM TIMSINA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JANE CARLONAS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBERT LYNETT
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JANIRA ROMAN
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID GIBSON
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RICHARD JONES
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAROLE FINE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALAN HUGHES
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATRICIA POPECK
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES SUNDHEIM MD
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMY FLEMING
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202632199349301353
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.