Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HARROW CORPORATION

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by HARROW CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$11,429,035
Total expenses
$10,945,375
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
$10,945,375

Listed in Part VII

  • CRAIG MCCURLEY

    VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $435,703
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $392,126
    Other
    $43,577
    Hours/week
    1 + 60 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $386,388 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $5,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $738 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $43,320 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $257 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $435,703 related
  • JUSTIN D STRATMAN

    VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $343,096
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $277,253
    Other
    $65,843
    Hours/week
    10 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $271,999 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $5,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $254 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $34,926 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $30,917 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $343,096 related
  • MEREDITH WEENICK

    PRESIDENT, ASST. TREAS., & DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $882,830
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $825,207
    Other
    $57,623
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 64 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $755,443 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $45,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $24,764 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $43,320 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,303 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $882,830 related
  • RITU KALRA

    VICE PRESIDENT, ASST. TREASURER & DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $721,071
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $646,696
    Other
    $74,375
    Hours/week
    1 + 61 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $607,946 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $15,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $23,750 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $43,320 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $31,055 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $721,071 related
  • SEAN CARON

    SENIOR VP, ASST. TREASURER & DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $565,865
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $490,170
    Other
    $75,695
    Hours/week
    1 + 62.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $469,941 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $20,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $229 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $43,320 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $32,375 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $565,865 related
  • ELAINE FULTON

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $339,912
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $291,829
    Other
    $48,083
    Hours/week
    1 + 61 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $281,159 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $10,500 related
    Other
    $0 + $170 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $35,816 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,267 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $339,912 related
  • HAMILTON HACKNEY

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $434,813
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $390,235
    Other
    $44,578
    Hours/week
    1 + 61 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $312,656 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $53,640 related
    Other
    $0 + $23,939 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $43,320 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $1,258 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $434,813 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

The filer's explanations (Part III)

Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a LINES 1A, 1B, 2 AND 3
HARVARD REAL ESTATE - ALLSTON, INC. DOES NOT COMPENSATE ITS OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS, NOR DID IT PROVIDE ITS OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS WITH ANY OF THE ITEMS LISTED IN LINE 1A.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 ESTABLISHING COMPENSATION
DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS ARE NOT COMPENSATED IN THEIR CAPACITY AS DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS OF HARVARD REAL ESTATE - ALLSTON, INC. ALL COMPENSATION IS PAID BY HARVARD UNIVERSITY FOR WORK PERFORMED FOR THE UNIVERSITY.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
15 May 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202611349349313271

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.