Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CENTERPATH WELLNESS INC

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by CENTERPATH WELLNESS INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,047,507
Total expenses
$2,962,112
Contributions and grants received
$2,144,133
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$2,962,112
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$2,962,112

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • DEEPAK KAMBLE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1.4 related
  • DON SEIP

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3 + 1.4 related
  • JOE REO

    VICE CHAIR/OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3 + 1.4 related
  • JOHN ALLEN

    VICE CHAIR/FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3 + 1.4 related
  • LISA GELLER

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1.4 related
  • MELISSA SKROCKI

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.3 + 1.6 related
  • MICHAEL BISESTI

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3 + 1.5 related
  • NANCY GOGUEN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1.4 related
  • ROGER SOARES

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1.4 related
  • SAM RIVIELLO

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1.4 related
  • STEPHEN HOELPER

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1.4 related
  • VALERIE NUHFER

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1.4 related
  • VANDANA KHANNA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1.4 related
  • ALEISHA HART

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $330,521
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $315,823
    Other
    $14,698
    Hours/week
    0.3 + 35.6 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $251,339 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $64,086 related
    Other
    $0 + $398 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,698 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $330,521 related
  • BRIAN FITZGERALD

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $551,353
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $521,313
    Other
    $30,040
    Hours/week
    0.3 + 35.6 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $502,124 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $19,189 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $30,040 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $551,353 related
  • HELEN DROBNIS

    CORPORATE SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $244,241
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $224,978
    Other
    $19,263
    Hours/week
    2.3 + 35.6 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $185,227 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $38,639 related
    Other
    $0 + $1,112 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $19,263 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $244,241 related
  • JUDY FELLENZ

    ASSISTANT COPORATE SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $95,362
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $81,128
    Other
    $14,234
    Hours/week
    2.3 + 35.6 related
  • CECILIA RABESS

    SR ADVANCE NURSE PRACTIONER

    Total calculated
    $118,654
    From this org
    $113,605
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,049
    Hours/week
    35

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
4 June 2024
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202401579349301555

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.