Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by JEWISH PARTISAN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC.
What the amendment changed
Compared with the return it replaced , filed 10 November 2025. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.
Both are the same on the two returns, so the amendment changed something else.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $282,356
- Total expenses
- $274,409
- Contributions and grants received
- $271,622
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $180,097
- Management and general expenses
- $37,208
- Fundraising expenses
- $57,104
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $180,097
Program services were 65.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Sharon Rosenblum
Foundation Mgr.
- Total calculated
- $108,065
- From this org
- $108,065
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Elliott Felson
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Danny Petrasek
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Michael Grossman
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Mitch Braff
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Barak Wrobel
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Evan Kletter
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Fran Ginsburg
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Hadar Wissotzky
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jason Goldblatt
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jonathan Kushner
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Lauren Feingold
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Linda Johnson
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Linda Koffman
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Paul Orbuch
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 12 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202543169349309099
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.