Form 990 for tax year 2023
Filed by BRAZELTON TOUCHPOINTS PROJECT INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,722,234
- Total expenses
- $2,268,866
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,323,455
- Grants paid
- $840,075
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $2,180,692
- Management and general expenses
- $61,792
- Fundraising expenses
- $26,382
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $2,180,692
Program services were 96.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
JOSHUA SPARROW
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $2,813
- From this org
- $2,813
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
ERIC DEREGT
TREASURER (AS OF 9/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
STELLA BIIRA
CLERK
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CAROL KAMIN
TREASURER (UNTIL 8/2023), DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NICOLE V LANG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
M KORI BARDIGE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALFRED P L WOMACK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RENEE BOYNTON-JARRETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHEILA B JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN HOWARD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KRISTIE BRANDT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANN LINEHAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADRIAN PEDROZA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SADIE FUNK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTINA BRAZELTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THOMAS BRAZELTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAULINE BRAZELTON
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 9/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CATHERINE BUTTENWIESER
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$840,075
SUPPORT OF BRAZELTON TOUCHPOINTS CENTER - PROGRAMS, TRAININGS AND OPERATING SUPPORT
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 13 September 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source object
- 202402679349300130
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.