Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF STATE FLEET ADMINISTRATORS INC

EIN 61-1227662 LEXINGTON, KY

Browse the largest nonprofits in Kentucky

Revenue 2025
$236,479
Expenses 2025
$267,751

Program services were 83.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B90Z
Classification
1000
Street
201 E MAIN ST STE 810

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

29 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE 810). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

NASUF CONNECTS MANAGERS FROM STATE, LOCAL, UNIVERSITY AND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION GOVERNMENT FLEETS AND TRADE REPRESENTATIVES TO NETWORK, BENCHMARK AND SHARE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES RELATING TO THE TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS AND ALTERNATIVES FOR THE ENHANCEMENT OF ITS MEMBERS AND THE INDUSTRY.

  • FLEET WORKSHOP: THE ANNUAL FLEET WORKSHOP PROVIDES ITS MEMBERS WITH PROACTIVE NETWORKING AND COLLABORATIVE FORUMS, BRINGING FLEET REPRESENTATIVES TOGETHER TO EDUCATE, INFORM, PROBLEM SOLVE AND INSTRUCT MEMBERS ON CURRENT FLEET MANAGEMENT POLICIES, PROCEDURES AND EXCHANGE OF IDEAS, SOLUTIONS AND TECHNOLOGY.

    Expenses $202,620 · Revenue $18,350

  • MEMBERSHIP: MEMBERSHIP PROVIDES FLEET ADMINISTRATORS WITH INFORMATION, BEST PRACTICES, AND THE CONNECTION TO A COMMUNITY THAT IMPROVES THEIR WORK AND HOW THEIR STAKEHOLDERS ARE SERVED. BENEFITS INCLUDE NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES, FREE MONTHLY WEBINARS, COMPLIMENTARY REGISTRATION TO THE ANNUAL WORKSHOP, A RESOURCE LIBRARY WITH EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING, AND A SUBSCRIPTION TO THE VINCENTRIC DYNAMIC COST TO OWNTM DATABASE.

    Expenses $21,659 · Revenue $50,788

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Courtney Speer

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Ronald Gitelman

    PRESIDENT-ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • Christopher Buchanan

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • Robert Riddle

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • Randall Tomlinson

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Mariah Fucaloro

    AT-LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Michael Bernhardt

    AT-LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • Cory Weeks

    DIRECTOR OF STRATEGY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • Michael Petty

    AT-LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • Richard Keithley

    CORPORATE LIAISON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • Christopher McVetty

    CORPORATE LIAISON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • Kathy Wellik Term Ended 925

    CORPORATE LIAISON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $236,479
    Expenses
    $267,751
    Contributions
    $164,000
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $196,285
    Expenses
    $185,542
    Contributions
    $137,450
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $174,243
    Expenses
    $172,971
    Contributions
    $126,167
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $161,397
    Expenses
    $176,145
    Contributions
    $119,500
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $137,128
    Expenses
    $111,045
    Assets (EOY)
    $239,185
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $115,560
    Expenses
    $113,078
    Assets (EOY)
    $206,443
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $190,083
    Expenses
    $154,090
    Assets (EOY)
    $203,961
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $140,609
    Expenses
    $203,423
    Assets (EOY)
    $167,968
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $131,098
    Expenses
    $129,132
    Assets (EOY)
    $230,782
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $154,106
    Expenses
    $81,524
    Assets (EOY)
    $228,816
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $172,517
    Expenses
    $77,867
    Assets (EOY)
    $156,234
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $62,545
    Expenses
    $46,830
    Assets (EOY)
    $61,584

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2013

Tax period
1 January 2013 to 31 December 2013
Principal officer
Cindy Dixon
Mailing address
301 W High Street - Room 760Jefferson City MO 65101
Website
http://www.ncsfa.wildapricot.org/

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.