- Revenue 2024
- $1,158,014
- Expenses 2024
- $1,221,316
Program services were 64.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 317 NE 13TH ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
The central organization of an IRS group exemption (group number 2176), covering 8 subordinate organizations. matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
-
OKLAHOMA COUNTY DISTRICT
OKLAHOMA DENTAL ASSOCIATION EIN 23-7106830 EDMOND, OK
-
CENTRAL DISTRICT
OKLAHOMA DENTAL ASSOCIATION EIN 23-7106831 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
-
EASTERN DISTRICT
OKLAHOMA DENTAL ASSOCIATION EIN 23-7106832 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
-
GROUP RETURN
OKLAHOMA DENTAL ASSOCIATION EIN 23-7144710 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
-
NORTHERN DISTRICT
OKLAHOMA DENTAL ASSOCIATION EIN 23-7106826 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
-
NORTHWESTERN DISTRICT
OKLAHOMA DENTAL ASSOCIATION EIN 23-7109685 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
-
SOUTHWESTERN DISTRICT
OKLAHOMA DENTAL ASSOCIATION EIN 23-7106829 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
-
TULSA COUNTY DISTRICT
OKLAHOMA DENTAL ASSOCIATION EIN 73-6110432 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
FOSTERS AN AWARENESS OF THE OBLIGATIONS AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE DENTAL PROFESSION TO SOCIETY, TO HELP ADVANCE THE ART AND SCIENCE OF DENTISTRY, AND TO PROMOTE PUBLIC HEALTH AND HEALTH SERVICES IN THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA.
-
PROFESSIONAL JOURNAL AND NEWSLETTER PUBLICATIONS. THESE PUBLICATIONS ARE DESIGNED TO EDUCATE THE ASSOCIATION'S MEMBERS AND THE PUBLIC ABOUT DENTAL TOPICS.
-
ANNUAL MEETING. THIS MEETING IS HELD TO BRING TOGETHER ASSOCIATION MEMBERS AND COMMUNITY LEADERS TO EDUCATE THEM ABOUT MATTERS OF CONCERN TO THE DENTAL INDUSTRY.
-
SEMINARS AND CONFERENCES ARE OFFERED TO DENTAL PROFESSIONALS IN ORDER TO KEEP THEM UP TO DATE ON THE MOST RECENT DEVELOPMENTS IN THE DENTAL PROFESSION.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
LYNN MEANS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $156,232
- From this org
- $144,185
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,047
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $144,185
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $12,047
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $156,232
-
DARYN LU
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SYDNEY ROGERS
SECRETARY/TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PAUL WOOD
PAST PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TWANA DUNCAN
PRESIDENT EL
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NICOLE NELLIS
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MITCH KRAMER
SPEAKER OF T
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SARA SPURLOCK
CENTRAL TRUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
COLIN ELIOT
NORTHERN TRU
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MATTHEW BRIDGES
SOUTHWEST TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SHANNON GRIFFIN LOPEZ
ADA DELEGATE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JANDRA KORB
NORTHERN TRU
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DOUG AULD
EASTERN TRUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TIM FAGAN
ADA DELEGATE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LAUREN PARKER
NEW DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ADDIE ALLEN-STEED
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LINDSAY SMITH
ADA DELEGATE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MATT COHLMIA
ADA DELEGATE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PAUL MULLASSERIL
DEAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
STEFFAN SIGLER
OK COUNTY TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,158,014
- Expenses
- $1,221,316
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,292,605
- Expenses
- $1,338,667
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,276,482
- Expenses
- $1,332,962
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,125,965
- Expenses
- $1,242,027
- Contributions
- $7,295
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,125,965
- Expenses
- $1,242,027
- Contributions
- $7,295
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,125,965
- Expenses
- $1,242,027
- Contributions
- $7,295
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,176,462
- Expenses
- $1,100,048
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,812,606
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $187,558
- Expenses
- $206,556
- Assets (EOY)
- $350,120
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,088,254
- Expenses
- $1,035,537
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,401,346
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,146,091
- Expenses
- $1,177,129
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,247,818
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,145,618
- Expenses
- $1,110,525
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,509,104
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,249,714
- Expenses
- $1,120,308
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,610,835
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,284,001
- Expenses
- $1,069,369
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,419,921
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $1,293,019
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,245,400
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $1,182,676
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,492,612
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $1,205,237
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,468,365
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$56,835
2024 public support
-
$20,000
2023 public support
-
$18,000
2023
-
$13,500
2024
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.