- Revenue 2024
- $153,576,736
- Expenses 2024
- $151,174,346
Program services were 92.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B420
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 2211 RIVERSIDE AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DENNIS MEYER
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOHN O'BRIEN
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DEAN SUNDQUIST
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JILL THOMAS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RON ANDERSON
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CYRUS BATHEJA
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CHERYL CHATMAN
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KARIM EL-HIBRI
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ELLEN EWALD
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
REGINA HASSANALLY
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SAANII HERNANDEZ
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PAHOUA YANG HOFFMAN
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KENNETH HOLMEN
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
VEENA IYER
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DIANE JACOBSON
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ERIC JOLLY
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
WAYNE JORGENSON
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ETHELIND KABA
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KAROLYNN LESTRUD
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TERRY LINDSTROM
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PATRICIA LULL
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHAEL MAXEY
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NANCY MUELLER
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PAUL PRIBBENOW
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $628,203
- From this org
- $436,501
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $191,702
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $385,336
- Bonus
- $41,997
- Other
- $9,168
- Deferred
- $80,117
- Nontaxable benefits
- $111,585
- Filer's total
- $628,203
-
LAMONT WELLS
REGENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $153,576,736
- Expenses
- $151,174,346
- Contributions
- $14,928,448
- Grants paid
- $67,530,989
-
2023
- Revenue
- $138,871,492
- Expenses
- $144,941,959
- Contributions
- $11,174,414
- Grants paid
- $62,249,732
-
2022
- Revenue
- $130,082,142
- Expenses
- $137,384,183
- Contributions
- $11,837,163
- Grants paid
- $55,949,861
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 EDUCATION
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$389,650
2022 EDUCATION
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 EDUCATION
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$304,441
2023 EDUCATION
-
$300,300
2022 EDUCATIONAL
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$152,350
2024 EDUCATION
-
$136,524
2023 EDUCATION, DONOR-ADVISED, EDUCATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.