- Revenue 2024
- $1,185,245
- Expenses 2024
- $1,197,403
Program services were 70.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O50
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 15 MILLPARK CT
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
FRANK BURNS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BOB JOHNSTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JON DEPRIEST
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KEVIN TRAVERS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MEL RECTOR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LAMAR RUCKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
STACIA PETERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
VERN REMIGER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ELIZABETH HARSZY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GRANT MASSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BARB WITBRODT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ALONZO BYRD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DONALD BASSMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DAVID JOLLEY
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MIKE SUHRE
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
OSBORNE SMITH
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRIAN MAINE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ZACH GOERS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ALI WELLS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,185,245
- Expenses
- $1,197,403
- Contributions
- $574,419
- Grants paid
- $133,800
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,092,378
- Expenses
- $1,031,470
- Contributions
- $570,707
- Grants paid
- $120,180
-
2022
- Revenue
- $915,462
- Expenses
- $912,737
- Contributions
- $289,054
- Grants paid
- $184,015
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
URBAN GOLF OF GREATER ST LOUIS
$93,950
2023 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
2022 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
URBAN GOLF OF GREATER ST LOUIS
$80,000
2024 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
URBAN GOLF OF GREATER ST LOUIS
$60,000
2022 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
$40,000
2022 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
$25,000
2024 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
$20,000
2023 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
Grants received
-
$121,380
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$66,735
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$40,000
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$35,500
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$30,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$27,891
2024 UNRESTRICTED
-
2024 PGA REACH "PLAY THROUGH" CAPITAL CAMPAIGN, GENERAL SUPPORT, SUPPORT OF OZZIE & FRIENDS FUNDRAISING EVENT. ALL BENEFITS ARE DECLINED TO ENSURE THIS GRANT IS ENTIRELY CHARITABLE. THESE BENEFITS MAY INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO, ATTENDANCE AT THE EVENT OR PURCHASE OF AN AUCTION ITEM
-
$17,412
2023 UNRESTRICTED
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$17,000
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2023 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.