- Revenue 2024
- $245,621
- Expenses 2024
- $238,708
Program services were 58.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N63
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1420 WASHINGTON BLVD STE 301
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
13 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 301). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ART-OLOGY
EIN 88-1692781
-
AUSTIN FOUNDATION
EIN 27-1605421
-
AUTHENTIC ADVENTURES COMMUNITY PARTNERS
EIN 93-2320287
-
D CIPHER
EIN 84-2215252
-
DEVELOPING DESPITE DISTANCE INC
EIN 83-4012479
-
GRACED TO GIVE MINISTRIES
EIN 33-3166155
-
KEYAS KINDNESS COLLECTIVE
EIN 42-3315620
-
MEANINGFUL POWER FOUNDATION
EIN 81-1337502
-
NATION OUTSIDE
EIN 92-3740015
-
REFINED DETROIT
EIN 92-0807108
-
REMEMBERING CHERUBS
EIN 84-2091423
-
SIMPLEST THINGS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
EIN 93-3239586
-
VENTURE FOR AMERICA INC
EIN 27-2987904
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO INCREASE AT RISK YOUTH PARTICIPATION IN BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL
-
TO INCREASE AT RISK YOUTH PARTICIPATION IN BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL
Expenses $140,034
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Delrisha HayesDELRISHA HAYES
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 60 + 40 related
-
Beatrice CarterBEATRICE CARTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Evita ParksEVITA PARKS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $245,621
- Expenses
- $238,708
- Contributions
- $245,621
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $67,604
- Expenses
- $71,976
- Contributions
- $67,604
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $101,754
- Expenses
- $99,107
- Contributions
- $101,754
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $86,377
- Expenses
- $81,665
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,018
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2020
- Tax period
- 1 January 2020 to 31 December 2020
- Principal officer
-
Delrisha Hayes
- Mailing address
- 1420 Washington BoulevardDetroit MI 48226
- Website
- www.atbat.org
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$10,000
2024 FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS
-
$10,000
2023 FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR OPERATIONS
-
2022 SCHOOL PROGRAM AID
-
2024 GRANT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.