- Revenue 2025
- $70,863
- Expenses 2025
- $71,524
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P50
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1420 WASHINGTON BLVD STE 301
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
13 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 301). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ART-OLOGY
EIN 88-1692781
-
AT BAT
EIN 47-5494939
-
AUSTIN FOUNDATION
EIN 27-1605421
-
AUTHENTIC ADVENTURES COMMUNITY PARTNERS
EIN 93-2320287
-
D CIPHER
EIN 84-2215252
-
DEVELOPING DESPITE DISTANCE INC
EIN 83-4012479
-
GRACED TO GIVE MINISTRIES
EIN 33-3166155
-
KEYAS KINDNESS COLLECTIVE
EIN 42-3315620
-
MEANINGFUL POWER FOUNDATION
EIN 81-1337502
-
NATION OUTSIDE
EIN 92-3740015
-
REFINED DETROIT
EIN 92-0807108
-
SIMPLEST THINGS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
EIN 93-3239586
-
VENTURE FOR AMERICA INC
EIN 27-2987904
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
Womens health services post infant loss
-
Gained a new hospital relationship to provide kits and services directly in the hospital.
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Monica Anderson
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Steven Anderson
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Joyce James
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
SuVon Treece
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Amanda Glaze
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Beth Pawuk
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $70,863
- Expenses
- $71,524
- Contributions
- $64,011
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $104,254
- Expenses
- $110,083
- Contributions
- $78,811
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $104,254
- Expenses
- $110,083
- Contributions
- $78,811
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2023
- Tax period
- 1 January 2023 to 31 December 2023
- Principal officer
-
Monica Anderson
- Mailing address
- 1420 Washington Blvd Suite 301Detroit MI 48226
- Website
- www.rememberingcherubs.org
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 GRANT
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 UNRESTRICTED
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.