- Revenue 2024
- $160,908,232
- Expenses 2024
- $137,761,642
Program services were 85.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E22Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1500 N JAMES ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JOHN RESTIVO
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KRISTIN GRUNDER
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DARLENE BURNS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LORI KAPLAN FELICE
ASST. SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NICOLE CHUBBUCK
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JULIE GROW DENTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANKUR DESAI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DONALD HANSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MARYBETH LYONS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ELEANOR PICENTE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JESSICA YOUNG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KRISTIN MUCITELLI-HEATH
ST. JOSEPH'S HEALTH LIAISON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JACKIE NELSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JT SPROCK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NATHAN SMITH
AVP FINANCE BEG. APRIL 2024
- Total calculated
- $157,162
- From this org
- $116,694
- From related orgs
- $27,373
- Other
- $13,095
- Hours/week
- 45 + 10 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $116,694 + $27,373 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,086
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,009
- Filer's total
- $129,789 + $27,373 related
-
ANNEMARIE CZYZ
CEO
- Total calculated
- $201,189
- From this org
- $162,248
- From related orgs
- $26,412
- Other
- $12,529
- Hours/week
- 47 + 8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $162,248 + $26,412 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,420
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,109
- Filer's total
- $174,777 + $26,412 related
-
DEWEY ROWLANDS
CFO ENDING APRIL 2024
- Total calculated
- $171,941
- From this org
- $137,807
- From related orgs
- $13,629
- Other
- $20,505
- Hours/week
- 50 + 5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $137,807 + $13,629 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $18,172
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,333
- Filer's total
- $158,312 + $13,629 related
-
RYAN THOMPSON
COO
- Total calculated
- $268,507
- From this org
- $233,581
- From related orgs
- $20,311
- Other
- $14,615
- Hours/week
- 51 + 4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $233,581 + $20,311 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $5,078
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,537
- Filer's total
- $248,196 + $20,311 related
-
ASHLEY EDWARDS
CNO
- Total calculated
- $180,871
- From this org
- $168,038
- From related orgs
- $3,429
- Other
- $9,404
- Hours/week
- 54 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $168,038 + $3,429 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,404
- Filer's total
- $177,442 + $3,429 related
-
KYLE ANGELICOLA-RICHARDSON
SURGEON
- Total calculated
- $762,168
- From this org
- $740,287
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,881
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $669,822
- Bonus
- $70,465
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,556
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,325
- Filer's total
- $762,168
-
MARTIN ROSS
SURGEON
- Total calculated
- $762,796
- From this org
- $722,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $40,796
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $699,769
- Bonus
- $22,231
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $30,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,296
- Filer's total
- $762,796
-
AAMER MIRZA
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $591,880
- From this org
- $590,923
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $957
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $540,923
- Bonus
- $50,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $957
- Filer's total
- $591,880
-
WILLIAM WOLF
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $580,239
- From this org
- $547,520
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,719
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $455,212
- Bonus
- $92,308
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $26,889
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,830
- Filer's total
- $580,239
-
SAMUEL MOLICA
SURGEON
- Total calculated
- $517,912
- From this org
- $485,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,912
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $485,000
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $23,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,912
- Filer's total
- $517,912
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $160,908,232
- Expenses
- $137,761,642
- Contributions
- $28,575,632
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $115,095,740
- Expenses
- $118,945,240
- Contributions
- $14,042,074
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $111,459,733
- Expenses
- $114,123,888
- Contributions
- $12,383,867
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$4,801,204
2024 MISC DONATIONS FOR DESIGNATED FUNDS, COMMUNITY EVENTS
-
$828,839
2023 MISC DONATIONS FOR DESIGNATED FUNDS, COMMUNITY EVENTS
-
$511,354
2022 MISC DONATIONS FOR DESIGNATED FUNDS, COMMUNITY EVENTS
-
$50,000
2024 HEALTH
-
$50,000
2022 HEALTH
-
$20,000
2024 INSTALLMENT PAYMENT ON 100,000 PLEDGE FOR NEW SURGICAL CENTER
-
2024 SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM
-
2022 CARE OF ILL, NEEDY, OR MINOR
-
2022 SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM
-
2023 SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501C3 · PARENT CORPORATION · NY
-
501C3 · SUPPORT HOSPITAL ACTIVITIES · NY
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.