- Revenue 2024
- $878,589
- Expenses 2024
- $1,171,102
Program services were 66.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- U42C
- Classification
- 2800
- Street
- 5511 PARKCREST DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS (EIN 13-1635293). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Mark K Boyd Phd PE DWRE
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Kimberly Cornett PE CFM FASCE
Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Russell R Carter PE
President Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Joe Alvarez
VP-Ed Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Michael Bloom PE AICP ENV SP CFM
VP-Prof Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Mark Mann PE
VP-Technical
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Patricia Fayre PE
VP-Tech Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Anna Olveda-Leija
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Angie Fealy PE
Sr. Dir. at Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Adam Eaton PE CFM ENV SP
2nd Yr. Dir. at Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Siang Sunny Zhou
1st Yr. Dir. at Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Jenni Peters CAE
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $85,361
- From this org
- $85,361
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Katherine Smith PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Robert Lys Jr PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Jacob Hinson PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Victor Murillo PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Andrea Tayor PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Mahsa Arastoo PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Marvin Gomez PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
David D Stanley PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Edwin Manrique EIT
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Mike Bratten PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Liv M Haselbach PhD PE
Section Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Mike Sosa
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $56,681
- From this org
- $56,681
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Colton Gill
1st Yr. Dir. at Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $878,589
- Expenses
- $1,171,102
- Contributions
- $355,800
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $847,935
- Expenses
- $650,995
- Contributions
- $393,665
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $926,380
- Expenses
- $870,856
- Contributions
- $359,746
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2024 CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2023 CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.