WORKFORCE INVESTMENT COUNCIL OF CLACKAMAS COUNTY INC
EIN 93-1246270 OREGON CITY, OR
- Revenue 2023
- $4,590,706
- Expenses 2023
- $4,501,235
Program services were 90.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- J20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 365 WARNER MILNE RD STE 202
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2023
Mission
CLACKAMAS WORKFORCE PARTNERSHIP SERVES YOUTH, ADULT, AND DISLOCATED WORKERS THROUGH ITS PARTNERSHIPS WITH PRIVATE INDUSTRY AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT PROVIDERS. OUR JOB IS TO DEVELOP A HIGHLY SKILLED WORKFORCE THAT CREATES SUSTAINED ECONOMIC PROSPERITY IN CLACKAMAS COUNTY.
-
CWP DEVELOPS LOCAL WORKFORCE POLICY, OVERSEES LOCAL WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVES, AND FUNDS KEY COMMUNITY AGENCIES THAT PROVIDE EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING SOLUTIONS FOR YOUTH, ADULTS, AND LAID OFF WORKERS.
Expenses $4,070,887 · Grants $3,126,707
As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BRIDGET DAZEY
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $150,428
- From this org
- $124,458
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,970
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $124,458
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $9,957
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,013
- Filer's total
- $150,428
-
LAURA KROPF
FISCAL DIREC
- Total calculated
- $107,138
- From this org
- $88,506
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,632
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BROOKE BROWNLEE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMY NGUYEN
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
TRACY RUMPCA
SECRETARY/TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
PETER LUND
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
GORDON HARVEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
PAUL DIAZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
AERIC ESTEP
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ERIC JOHNSTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SHAY JAMES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CINDY MOORE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JENNY PERRIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
DAVID PLOTKIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
VENESSA STEWARD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MANUEL CONTRERAS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
KEITH WILSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TOM PREVIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TYSON ARNOLD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARK FOSTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
AMY FROYD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
PAULA GREEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MICHELLE LACROIX
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GREG LEWIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LISA STAUDT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,590,706
- Expenses
- $4,501,235
- Contributions
- $4,561,756
- Grants paid
- $3,126,707
-
2022
- Revenue
- $5,054,211
- Expenses
- $5,046,861
- Contributions
- $4,961,088
- Grants paid
- $3,614,830
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,825,583
- Expenses
- $3,711,804
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,126,439
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,962,491
- Expenses
- $2,948,529
- Assets (EOY)
- $771,971
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,928,874
- Expenses
- $2,951,371
- Assets (EOY)
- $648,376
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,639,669
- Expenses
- $3,662,401
- Assets (EOY)
- $640,593
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,810,906
- Expenses
- $3,797,284
- Assets (EOY)
- $789,531
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,903,540
- Expenses
- $3,949,228
- Assets (EOY)
- $897,561
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,871,586
- Expenses
- $3,755,835
- Assets (EOY)
- $799,340
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,851,509
- Expenses
- $4,861,263
- Assets (EOY)
- $830,390
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,959,003
- Expenses
- $3,960,296
- Assets (EOY)
- $767,394
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $3,822,467
- Assets (EOY)
- $687,009
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
$1,962,703
2022 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
$1,156,534
2023 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
IMMIGRANT AND REFUGEE COMMUNITY ORG
$739,210
2022 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
IMMIGRANT AND REFUGEE COMMUNITY ORG
$543,352
2023 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
CLACKAMAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRIC
$463,914
2023 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
CLACKAMAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRIC
$309,291
2022 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
2022 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
$143,568
2022 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
$116,250
2023 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
-
NEUROTHERAPEUTIC PEDIATRIC THERAPIES
$110,628
2023 WORKFORCE DEVELOP.
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$187,084
2023 PROVISION OF WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
-
$104,437
2022 PROVISION OF WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
-
$42,198
2024 PROVISION OF WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
-
$26,500
2024 TO SUPPORT RECORD EXPUNGEMENT FOR OREGONIANS
-
$25,000
2023 FUNDING TO SUPPORT OREGONIANS SEEKING RECORDS EXPUNGEMENT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.